chevron_right close
Accessibility
Toolbar
Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
*As the building remains closed to students/parents, we are currently asking that any completed VHSL Physical Forms and Concussion Education be submitted electronically to Kristyn Wharton (Athletic Trainer) at kwharton@fcps.eduPDF format preferred.*
In-person paperwork drop-off will begin September 18 at door #14 from 3:30-5:30 PM., every first and third Friday of the month, through November.  


""
Patriot All-District Awards
 
Cross Country
Girls Team ~ District Champions
1st Team
Emilia Doran
Alexandra Hague
Sophia Willis
2nd Team
Carolina Fleenor
Boys Team ~ 2nd Place
1st Team
Ryan Hamblet
2nd Team
Joshua Putz
Volleyball
1st Team
Emma Vente
Sadie Vente
2nd Team
Macy Burk
Kelsey Bradshaw
Honorable Mention
Gabby Derrick
Coach of the Year: Joseph Wieland
Field Hockey
1st Team
Lily Metress
Natalie Park
2nd Team
Brayee Weets
Hannah Lee
Honorable Mention
Peyton Davis
Micah Pamonag
All-Tournament Patriot District Team
Kristen Ferrao
Boys Basketball
1st Team
David Solomon
Jimmy Anderson
2nd Team
Jamie Kaiser
Honorable Mention
Quincy Via
All Defensive
David Solomon
Football
Center Kieran Beaudoin Honorable Mention
Offensive Lineman Rob Merriman 1st Team
Offensive Lineman Nicky Paulsen 2nd Team
Offensive Lineman Tajh Avery 2nd Team
Offensive Lineman Abram Smith 2nd Team
Tight End Matt Hibner 1st Team
Receiver Max James 1st Team
Receiver Will Sydes 2nd Team
Receiver Carl Fanfon-Yengo Honorable Mention
Quarterback Billy Edwards  2nd Team
Running Back Joe Murray 1st Team
Place Kicker Austin Rawlins 1st Team
Kick Returner Dillon Corey 1st Team
O Player of the Year Joe Murray  
Def End Matt Hibner 1st Team
Def Lineman Zack Kongolo 1st Team
Def Lineman Mike Iduma 2nd Team
Linebacker Mike Weidinger 1st Team
Linebacker Stuart Reid 2nd Team
Linebacker Remi Johnson 2nd Team
Defensive Back Austin Rawlins 1st Team
Defensive Back Justin Park Honorable Mention
Punter Matt Hibner 2nd Team
Punt Returner Will Sydes 1st Team
 
OCCOQUAN REGION 6C ALL REGION AWARDS
Volleyball
1st Team
Emma Vente
2nd Team
Sadie Vente
Coach of the Year: Joseph Wieland
Field Hockey
1st Team
Natalie Park
2nd Team
Lily Metress
2019 Class 6 All-State Football Team
1st Team Offensive Unit

Joe Murray
Matt Hibner

2nd Team Offensive Unit
Robert Merriman

2nd Team Defensive Unit
Matt Hibner
Austin Rawlins