chevron_right close
Accessibility
Toolbar
Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
Spring Try-out Card Pick-up Times & Location
ADDED TIME: Monday, April 12, 1 PM, Door 10
Try-out Times & Locations - Week of April 12 - RAIN UPDATES!
Boys Tennis: Monday, 2PM, Wrestling Room
Girls Tennis: Monday Canceled / Tues-Wed 4:30-6:45PM Tennis Courts
Boys Soccer: 3:30-5:30PM Mon - Aux Field, Tues - Stadium,
check-in 3PM
Girls Soccer: Mon/Tues/Wed, Rolling Valley Park, 3:30 - 5:30PM
Softball: MONDAY Gym 8PM / Tues/Wed, 3:45-5:45PM, Softball field
Lake Braddock Athletics Digital Program for 2020-2021
Click to view rosters, team photos and to support our sponsors!
Girls LAX: Mon/Tues, 5-7PM, Wed, 7-9PM, Stadium
Boys LAX: Mon-Tues, 7 - 9PM, Stadium, Wed. TBD
Baseball: Monday Gym Backcourt 3:45PM / Tues-Wed, 3:45PM, Baseball Field / JV 5:30PM
Track & Field: Mon-Wed 3:15PM, Stadium Stairs

Crew Team information - click here.
First source of accurate information is always your coach!
Athletics & Activities News You Choose Newsletter
April 12 - 18, 2021
Watch the Bruins online!
NFHS Network
Lake Braddock Athletic Leadership YouTube
 


""
QUICK LINKS
Office Email
President Shannon Matheny
Vice President Angela O'Brien
Treasurer Vacant
Board Secretary Patty Hibner
Director of Communication & Marketing Matt Smith
Concessions Chair Jean Weidinger
Spirit Wear Carol Parrott
Sponsorships Gina Duffy
Memberships Vacant
At Large Jamie Kaiser, Andrew Suddarth, Julie Khani, Erin Morris
Director of Student Activities Janice Pritchett
Assistant Director of Student Activities Paul Agner
 
Fall Sports                       Team Representatives
Cheerleading Michele Buschman
Cross Country Tammy Putz
Dance P Lam
Field Hockey Karen Mermagen
Football Kim James
Golf Patrick Clark
Rifle Jessica Raines
Volleyball Joseph Wieland
Winter Sports Team Representatives
Basketball - Boys Kim James
Basketball - Girls Monica Park
Gymnastics Mike Cooper
Swim/Dive Bill Park
Track & Field - Winter Tammy Putz, Andrew Gallotta
Wrestling Mike Haedt
Dance P Lam
Spring Sports Team Representatives
Baseball Kate Hartman
Crew Jenny Linkel
Lacrosse - Boys Kendal Paulsen, Jasmine Wood
Lacrosse - Girls Christy Harley, Jason Fincher, Katherine Fincher
Soccer - Boys Lisa Laycock
Soccer - Girls Tina Kandle
Softball Angela O'Brien
Tennis - Boys Yogita Dhond
Tennis - Girls Linda Whitestone
Track & Field Tammy Putz, Andrew Gallotta

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA
  

https://www.facebook.com/BruinBoosters

https://www.instagram.com/bruinboosters

https://twitter.com/bruin_boosters

And our Spirit Wear Shop

https://twitter.com/LBABCFanShop

 

© 2021 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies